ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER LADY - IMO 7411052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:CLIPPER LADYAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:December 10, 2008IMO:7411052Hits:1,386
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
IMO number : 7411052
Name of ship : CLIPPER LADY
Call Sign : LANY5
Gross tonnage : 32854
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Norway International Ship Register

Piraeus, Greece
10 Dec 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady
IMO:7411052
Former name(s):
- Clipper Lady (Until 2009 Jan)
- Reynosa (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:32,854 tons
Summer DWT:40,372 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER LADY
© Ilhan Kermen
CLIPPER LADY
© Ilhan Kermen
CLIPPER LADY
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!