ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cyclopus - IMO 7436636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:CyclopusAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7436636Hits:681
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
port of Odessa, Ukraine
25.10.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus K
IMO:7436636
Former name(s):
- Cyclopus (Until 2010 Jul)
- Atlantic K (Until 2001 Jan)
- Oscar Sirius (Until 1996 Jun)
- Teleorman (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,981 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Perseus K
© Gerolf Drebes
Perseus K
© Gerolf Drebes
PERSEUS K
© Don Fraser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 29, 2008 10:38 (8 years ago)
Romanian built Dolj type freighter.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!