ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW CHALLENGER - IMO 9002491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:BW CHALLENGERAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002491Hits:1,003
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
BW Gas lpg-tanker BW Challenger (ex Berge Challenger-07), 56.885 dwt, built 1992, seen arriving Stenungsund, Sweden on December 28, 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ns.challenger
IMO:9002491
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019535
Callsign:PNHN
Former name(s):
- Bw Challenger (Until 2012 May)
- Berge Challenger (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:45,032 tons
Summer DWT:56,885 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW CHALLENGER
© E. Vroom
BW CHALLENGER
© E. Vroom
BW CHALLENGER
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!