ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXIS - IMO 8107593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:ALEXISAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8107593Hits:597
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
port of Constanta, Romania
26.10.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexis
IMO:8107593
Former name(s):
- Bold Champion (Until 1991 Aug)
- Linda K (Until 1991 Feb)
- Ocean Crony (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,904 tons
Summer DWT:27,048 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alexis
© Dennis Mortimer
Alexis
© Gerolf Drebes
ALEXIS
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!