ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSJORUND - IMO 9349227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kalle Inkinen [View profile]Title:TRANSJORUNDAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349227Hits:557
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bay of Bothnia
6.4.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrorunner
IMO:9349227
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210248000
Callsign:C4RK2
Former name(s):
- Transjorund (Until 2013 Oct)
- Astrorunner (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°14’11.64” N, 4°33’38.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 24° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Nodrm
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
22:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 22:00:56 UTCNodrm
2018 August 16th, 12:00:30 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 13th, 07:00:36 UTCNomss
2018 August 12th, 20:30:53 UTCNodrm
2018 August 9th, 07:00:59 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 6th, 21:00:47 UTCNobvk
2018 August 6th, 07:00:45 UTCNomss
2018 August 5th, 21:00:46 UTCNodrm
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:44 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 30th, 21:00:47 UTCNomss
More Of This Ship
ASTRORUNNER
© Pieter Inpyn
ASTRORUNNER
© Pieter Inpyn
ASTRORUNNER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!