ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CODA - IMO 7129829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:CODAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7129829Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
inside the Bosporus coming from Black Sea
19.10.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Coda
IMO:7129829
Former name(s):
- Rena (Until 2004 Apr)
- Linaco (Until 2002 Nov)
- Lina (Until 1997)
- Sainan (Until 1990 Jun)
- Hamburg (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,900 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lina
© Robbie Cox
Rena
© Frits Olinga
CODA
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!