ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE BULKER - IMO 9335874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTE BULKERAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9335874Hits:722
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
inside the Bosporus, Turkey, coming from Black Sea
19.10.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Puget Sound
IMO:9335874
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477936400
Callsign:VRDD9
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Bulker (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,831 tons
Summer DWT:32,132 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’7.72” N, 103°53’10.25” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 83° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Ae Jea
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 15:00:11 UTCAe Jea
2017 October 13th, 14:15:24 UTCSgp Pebga
2017 October 2nd, 01:00:44 UTCCn Qingdao
2017 September 24th, 18:00:26 UTCCn Zhe
2017 September 8th, 04:00:39 UTCCn Zos
2017 August 27th, 12:00:24 UTCJp Iwk
2017 August 1st, 08:00:31 UTCCrofton Bc
2017 July 31st, 00:00:34 UTCConstance Bank Anch
2017 June 4th, 21:00:31 UTCTauranga. Nz
2017 April 2nd, 04:00:42 UTCZhangzhou .china
More Of This Ship
PUGET SOUND
© Gordon Allfrey
PUGET SOUND
© Chris Howell
PUGET SOUND
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!