ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Argyro M - IMO 9452452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:Argyro MAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9452452Hits:462
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
inside the Bosporus, Turkey, coming from Black Sea
19.10.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Elytis
IMO:9452452
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256678000
Callsign:9HAE9
Former name(s):
- Argyro M (Until 2013 Aug)
- Naftobulk Vi (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sider Wolf (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,222 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’42.48” N, 14°27’58.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 115° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
21:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:49 UTCIt Png
2018 July 15th, 23:00:21 UTCIl Ash
2018 July 5th, 06:40:27 UTCMal Vall
2018 June 28th, 15:00:32 UTCEs Tar
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:42 UTCTr Izm
2018 April 15th, 06:00:18 UTCIt Livorno
2018 April 15th, 06:00:10 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 13th, 06:00:35 UTCIt Svn
2018 February 14th, 22:30:35 UTCEs Tar
2018 February 6th, 08:00:01 UTCEs Svq
More Of This Ship
FOX
© fran-tgn
Elytis
© Rico Voss
Elytis
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!