ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATRIN - IMO 8519241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:KATRINAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8519241Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel canal 18/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Trine
IMO:8519241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305486000
Callsign:V2EN5
Former name(s):
- Katrin (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,448 tons
Summer DWT:4,139 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°0’27.6” N, 21°32’18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 187° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 14:00:16 UTCVentspils
2018 June 16th, 15:00:11 UTCSt.peterburg
2018 June 14th, 16:00:32 UTCKunda
2018 June 10th, 06:00:05 UTCSalacgriva
2018 June 6th, 20:00:32 UTCRanders
2018 June 4th, 11:00:40 UTCWismar
2018 May 14th, 09:00:17 UTCKolding
2018 May 10th, 09:00:32 UTCRoomasaare
2018 May 7th, 12:00:06 UTCSkaerbaek
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:53 UTCSalcgriva
More Of This Ship
TRINE
© Claus Schaefe
TRINE
© Claus Schaefe
TRINE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!