ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOODFAITH - IMO 9076404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:GOODFAITHAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9076404Hits:1,005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
GOODFAITH 16,446gt Built 1994
CK Goodfaith 2005
Torres Bulker 2004
Nego Wes 2001
Elliot Bay 2000
Tower Wharf Northfleet
Dec 28th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Goodfaith
IMO:9076404
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212217000
Callsign:C4SY2
Former name(s):
- Ck Goodfaith (Until 2007 Mar)
- Torres Bulker (Until 2005 Mar)
- Nego Wes (Until 2004 Jul)
- Elliott Bay (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,446 tons
Summer DWT:27,308 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOODFAITH
© MattyBoy
GOODFAITH
© Ivan Meshkov
GOODFAITH
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Dec 30, 2008 16:45 (8 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne, my pleasure to share with you.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Dec 29, 2008 17:23 (8 years ago)
An other very fine looking one Ken.
Thanks veyr much for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!