ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARL C - IMO 9148506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CARL CAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148506Hits:897
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 22-10-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Shams
IMO:9148506
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001230
Callsign:9LU2033
Former name(s):
- Lancer (Until 2014 Aug 27)
- Carl C (Until 2009 Mar 10)
- Athlete F (Until 2005 May)
- Steamers Fortune (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,276 tons
Summer DWT:4,896 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANCER
© miraflores
LANCER
© miraflores
LANCER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!