ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTOR - IMO 9123506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CASTORAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123506Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PilotMaas 10-5-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Navi Star
IMO:9123506
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341561000
Callsign:V4BZ3
Former name(s):
- Vera Star (Until 2014 Aug 25)
- Costa (Until 2013 Mar 27)
- Castor (Until 2012 Nov 02)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1998 Aug)
- Castor (Until 1997 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,178 tons
Summer DWT:5,905 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°29’56.22” N, 1°47’29.22” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 15:30:47 UTCRu Ulu
2017 November 25th, 06:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 17th, 02:00:09 UTCFr Lso
2017 September 22nd, 23:00:38 UTCIt Toa
2017 September 5th, 11:00:54 UTCSe Kog
2017 July 29th, 08:00:32 UTCIe Wat
2017 July 16th, 20:30:43 UTCRu Vyg
2017 July 12th, 00:00:17 UTCLt Klj
2017 July 7th, 02:00:19 UTCNl Rtm
2017 July 1st, 01:30:25 UTCNorthfleet Uk
More Of This Ship
NAVI STAR
© martin klingsick
NAVI STAR
© Bob Scott
CASTOR
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!