Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gladiator - IMO 8024363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GladiatorAdded:Jul 05, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Hook of Holland 23-11-03
IMO: 8024363

renamed: Nordstar
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Gladiator (Until 2004 Apr)
- Xl (Until 2001 Apr)
- Xi (Until 2001)
- Cape Horn (Until 1999 Mar)
- Portland Star (Until 1998 Jan)
- El Tenaz (Until 1993 Aug)
- Sea Esperanza (Until 1991 Aug)
- Bencruachan (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:80,624 tons
Summer DWT:150,661 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Fletcher
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!