ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CECILIA - IMO 9195303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CECILIAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195303Hits:428
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 5-9-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Cecilia
IMO:9195303
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357557000
Callsign:3FML9
Former name(s):
- Rubin Century (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,914 tons
Summer DWT:170,565 tons
Length:287 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°57’6.9” N, 117°50’58.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 45° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Aus Porthedland
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 14:30:50 UTCZhoushan
2017 July 25th, 23:00:54 UTCAus Porthedland
2017 July 8th, 19:45:20 UTCCjk,cn
2017 June 28th, 23:00:52 UTCJingtang,cn
2017 March 24th, 10:00:58 UTCSingapore
2016 December 26th, 00:01:13 UTCTaikang_anchorage
2016 December 1st, 00:45:25 UTCSingapore Pebg"b"
2016 December 1st, 00:45:04 UTCSingapore Pebg"b"
2016 May 5th, 08:00:56 UTCZhoushan China
2016 April 14th, 16:00:52 UTCNewcastle ,australi
More Of This Ship
New Athens
© Pilot Frans
New Athens
© Steven Collingwood
New Athens
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!