ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEDAR - IMO 8100624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CEDARAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100624Hits:478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 8-9-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Fom
IMO:8100624
Callsign:HP2793
Former name(s):
- Sjimmie (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cedar (Until 2014 Jun)
- Sjimmie (Until 2014 May)
- Cedar (Until 2012 Nov)
- Aqua Pioneer (Until 2005 May)
- Poseldorf (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:2,286 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’3.74” N, 36°29’2.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.4kts, 134°
Destination:
Location:Kroaman
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
14:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 14:00:31 UTCKroaman
2018 July 5th, 12:00:59 UTCNemrut
2018 June 16th, 15:00:40 UTCRostov
2018 April 9th, 10:30:10 UTCHereke
2018 March 30th, 23:30:32 UTCRostov On Don
2018 March 21st, 02:30:53 UTCSamsun
2018 March 2nd, 14:00:43 UTCRostov
2018 March 2nd, 14:00:15 UTCRo
2018 January 31st, 12:00:40 UTCTuzla
2017 October 27th, 04:00:26 UTCRostov On Don
More Of This Ship
CEDAR
© Marius Esman
Fom
© Dennis Mortimer
CEDAR
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!