ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMENTAL A - IMO 5387831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SAMENTAL AAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:5387831Hits:1,412
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
03.10.08 Red sea, northbound. Flag Korea (North) Built 1962 / H.Brand, Oldenburg. Ex Weserstrom; Tina; Tina I; Monviso; Lamis B; Zaher IV; Ayyat 1. GT 981 tdw 1827 L 67,9 B 10,5 D 5,2 ME KHD 999bhp 10 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Samental A
IMO:5387831
Former name(s):
- Ayyat 1 (Until 2006 Jan)
- Zaher Iv (Until 2003 Dec)
- Lamis B (Until 1995)
- Monviso (Until 1994)
- Tina 1 (Until 1984)
- Tina I (Until 1984)
- Weserstrom (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:981 tons
Summer DWT:1,827 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ayyat I
© Adrian Ford
Ayyat I
© Adrian Ford
Ayyat I
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!