ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGMAGAS - IMO 9183568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:SIGMAGASAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183568Hits:615
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Here we are following the "Sigmagas" into Rafnes. She was gas-free and needed no escort, only to be pushed when she moored.
Nice tanker, we are out with her tonight, 03:00. No shots then, haha!


"Sigmagas"
Frier
Bruse
Tomas 26/12 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigmagas
IMO:9183568
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304413000
Callsign:V2MQ
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Forth (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,051 tons
Summer DWT:7,876 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°53’31.08” N, 94°51’12.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 238° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Corpus Christi
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
15:00:46 UTC
Last update:
19 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 01:05:58 UTCCo Ctg
2018 July 20th, 19:00:45 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 June 28th, 23:59:56 UTCCartagena
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:29 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 April 27th, 01:00:51 UTCCartagena, Columbia
2018 April 4th, 12:30:13 UTCCorpus Christi, Tx
2018 March 29th, 09:00:58 UTCCartagena, Colombia
2018 March 4th, 11:00:55 UTCCorpus Christi, Tx
2018 January 28th, 21:30:42 UTCCorpus Chisti, Texas
2018 January 21st, 11:30:53 UTCCartagena, Colombia
More Of This Ship
SIGMAGAS
© Patrick Hill
SIGMAGAS
© TYZEF29
Sigmagas
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!