ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA EUROPA - IMO 9377133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:MARUBA EUROPAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9377133Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : DFHE2
Gross tonnage : 28050
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Germany.
At Gibraltar.
26/12/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxharmony
IMO:9377133
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091740
Callsign:A8SD4
Former name(s):
- Maruba Europa (Until 2010 Jun)
- Buxharmony (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,050 tons
Summer DWT:38,070 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’38.75” N, 129°3’16.04” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 296° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Cnsha
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
03:40:51 UTC
Last update:
5 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 03:40:51 UTCCnsha
2018 June 14th, 16:01:08 UTCCntao
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:13 UTCVnlch
2018 May 20th, 07:00:41 UTCCnxmn
2018 April 24th, 07:00:38 UTCVnsgn
2018 April 21st, 05:30:36 UTCCnxmn
2018 March 31st, 20:00:51 UTCVnsgn
2018 March 28th, 09:30:53 UTCCnxmn
2018 March 26th, 12:15:48 UTCCnngb
2018 March 9th, 20:00:00 UTCCnxmn
More Of This Ship
Buxharmony
© gabomora
BUXHARMONY
© Cees Bustraan
BUXHARMONY
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!