ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ERMINIA - IMO 7614381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC ERMINIAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:December 28, 2008IMO:7614381Hits:522
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Erminia on her way to the Delwaidedock at the port of Antwerp (28-12-2008).
imo: 7614381
build: 1979
flag: Panama
ex-name:
MSC Provence
City of Liverpool
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Erminia
IMO:7614381
Former name(s):
- Msc Provence (Until 2004 Sep)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 2003 Jul)
- Zim Liverpool (Until 2000 Apr)
- Mor Canada (Until 1999 Aug)
- Nikolay Golovanov (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,304 tons
Summer DWT:14,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
© Mike Griffiths
MSC ERMINIA
© miraflores
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 28, 2008 19:07 (8 years ago)
Thanks very much Dave.
It was a long disctance shot, but it did not look to bad.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Magogman on Dec 28, 2008 19:05 (8 years ago)
Very nice!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!