ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRAMAR - IMO 7102649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:MIRAMARAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:June 01, 1989IMO:7102649Hits:680
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MIRAMAR inbound to Antwerp, Belgium in June 1989.

Former name:
ANDERS 1971 - 1983

Subsequent names:
HUBRO 1989 - 1999
ELBE 1999 - 2000
HUBRO 2000 - 2001
SIXTUS 2001 - 2003
MAIS 2003 - 2005
LADY MAIS 2005 - 2009

Built by Falkenbergs Varv, Sweden 1971 (Hull No 158).
Broken up in India 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Mais
IMO:7102649
Former name(s):
- Mais (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sixtus (Until 2003 Jan)
- Hubro (Until 2001 Apr)
- Elbe (Until 2000 Oct)
- Hubro (Until 1999 Nov)
- Miramar (Until 1989)
- Anders (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,092 tons
Summer DWT:3,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hubro
© simonwp
ANDERS HUBRO
© Frafo
HUBRO
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!