ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW RIVER - IMO 9238404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ARKLOW RIVERAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238404Hits:501
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow River berthed at the port of Antwerp (28-12-2008).
imo: 9238404
build: 2003
flag: Ireland
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Saga
IMO:9238404
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236599000
Callsign:ZDKE3
Former name(s):
- Arklow River (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,530 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’24.6” N, 18°33’36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 85° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
15:00:01 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 15:00:01 UTCGdynia
2018 July 17th, 05:00:55 UTCSolvesborg
2018 July 15th, 10:30:53 UTCGdynia
2018 July 13th, 10:00:20 UTCSkutskar
2018 July 10th, 18:30:30 UTCGdynia
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:51 UTCSkutskar
2018 June 29th, 12:00:07 UTCGdynia
2018 June 28th, 05:00:18 UTCSolvesborg
2018 June 26th, 09:00:29 UTCGdansk
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:21 UTCSkutskaer
More Of This Ship
HAGLAND SAGA
© WIS
Hagland Saga
© frode adolfsen
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!