ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thios Costas - IMO 8022004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Thios CostasAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8022004Hits:721
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 29-5-'05

renamed: HS Pioneer
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Pioneer
IMO:8022004
Former name(s):
- Thios Costas (Until 2007 May)
- Kitsa (Until 2003 Jan)
- Francois L D (Until 1999 Jun)
- Francois L.d. (Until 1999)
- La Ensenada (Until 1995 Jun)
- Shoho Maru (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:76,042 tons
Summer DWT:145,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THIOS COSTAS
© Pilot Frans
Francois L D
© john sins
Francois L D
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 28, 2008 21:14 (8 years ago)
Hi Frans
THIOS COSTAS
Imo no 8022004
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!