ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CORTES - IMO 9163192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CORTESAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163192Hits:602
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Cortes berthed at the port of Antwerp (28-12-2008).
imo: 9163192
build: 1998
flag: Germany
ex-name:
Cap Vincent (2002)
Neptune (2000)
Kota Perdana
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Uma
IMO:9163192
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229783000
Callsign:9HA3605
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Cortes (Until 2012 Jan 17)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2006 Oct)
- Neptun (Until 2002 Apr 09)
- Kota Perdana (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,233 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’1.82” N, 24°19’22.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 46° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Esvgo>macas
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 09:00:03 UTCSegot > Debrv
2018 September 10th, 05:00:46 UTCSehel > Segot
2018 September 9th, 04:00:52 UTCNlrtm > Sehel
2018 September 6th, 11:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 09:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:59 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:43 UTCNlrtm > Sehel
2018 August 30th, 19:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 27th, 03:30:26 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:49 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MSC UMA
© Marcus-S
MSC UMA
© vovashap
MSC UMA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!