ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS LAURA - IMO 9034509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SIGAS LAURAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9034509Hits:778
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Sigas Laura leaving the Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (28-12-2008).
imo: 9034509
build: 1992
flag: Singapore
ex-name:
Laura Kosan

Here i got a photo of her in her former colors and named Laura Kosan:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=87690
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Laura
IMO:9034509
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256788000
Callsign:9HA2932
Former name(s):
- Sigas Laura (Until 2011 Oct)
- Laura Kosan (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGAS LAURA
© har
SIGAS LAURA
© har
LAURA KOSAN
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 30, 2008 17:42 (8 years ago)
Hi Ken,

Thanks very much,
Your warm words make me forget my cold fuingers.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Dec 30, 2008 17:42 (8 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,

The weather is fantastic these days.
Unfortunately it is very cold. But the sun makes the pictures look fantastic.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Ken Smith on Dec 30, 2008 11:31 (8 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, I agree with Frederik & Gerda, you managed to get a great shot in the sunny but cold weather, well done.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 30, 2008 09:34 (8 years ago)
Hi Marie Anne
In an cold winterday you can take an fotograph van an nice vessel
I can see het here.
Greets
Gerda & Frederik 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!