ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER EMPEROR - IMO 9221798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:CLIPPER EMPERORAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221798Hits:440
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
12-12-2008
Amsterdam, Afrikahaven

Year of build : 2000
Call Sign : V7DD4
Gross tonnage : 38878
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Evangelia
IMO:9221798
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015984
Callsign:D5DV8
Former name(s):
- Clipper Emperor (Until 2013 Mar 13)
- Packemperor (Until 2004 Mar 12)
- Clipper Emperor (Until 2003 Dec 08)
- Pacemperor (Until 2003 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,878 tons
Summer DWT:74,381 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°24’55.68” N, 15°37’4.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 87° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda;lithuania
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
07:30:34 UTC
Last update:
15 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 12:00:10 UTCZhanjiang China
2017 November 30th, 07:30:34 UTCKlaipeda;lithuania
2017 September 27th, 21:30:45 UTCTianjin;china
2017 September 18th, 05:00:54 UTCNingbo
2017 September 8th, 15:00:59 UTCZhenjiang
2017 September 6th, 12:00:25 UTCNingbo
2017 May 13th, 13:00:44 UTCEbg A
2017 February 24th, 18:15:01 UTCSantos
2017 January 23rd, 15:30:10 UTCSingapore
2017 January 7th, 03:00:44 UTCLianyungang
More Of This Ship
EVANGELIA
© Gena Anfimov
EVANGELIA
© Gena Anfimov
EVANGELIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!