ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTICA HAV - IMO 8215730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:ATLANTICA HAVAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8215730Hits:1,659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20081228.ATLANTICA HAV,Ex PERNILLE W,entering Figueira.Call Sign=C6RS3.Gross Tonnage=1514.Year of Build=1982.Flag=Bahamas.Ship Manager=HAV SHIP MANAGEMENT/Bergen/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantica Hav
IMO:8215730
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311164000
Callsign:C6RS3
Former name(s):
- Pernille W (Until 2001 Jan)
- Pionier (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,514 tons
Summer DWT:1,915 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°3’14.34” N, 18°38’54.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 78° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 21st, 08:00:34 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 12th, 12:00:41 UTCGhent
2017 December 27th, 00:00:40 UTCPorsgrunn
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:57 UTCAabernaa
2017 December 17th, 12:00:05 UTCHamburg
2017 December 14th, 04:00:04 UTCSauda
2017 December 11th, 14:00:46 UTCNorresundby
2017 December 1st, 08:00:57 UTCCopenhagen
2017 December 1st, 08:00:51 UTCTo_order
More Of This Ship
Atlantica Hav
© Wil Weijsters
ATLANTICA HAV
© Eddie Walker
ATLANTICA HAV
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!