ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARINA G - IMO 9380726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:KARINA GAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9380726Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20081228.KARINA G entering Figueira.Call Sign=V2CH2.Gross Tonnage=2545.Year of Build=2007.Flag=Antigua & Barbuda.Ship Manager=GERDES BEREEDERUNGS/Ems/GERMANY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maras
IMO:9380726
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305555000
Callsign:V2CH2
Former name(s):
- Karina G. (Until 2015 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,813 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°41’37.86” N, 3°44’58.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 267° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Brk
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
11:00:14 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 11:00:14 UTCGb Brk
2018 August 14th, 08:00:34 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 6th, 20:00:28 UTCNo Svg
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:15 UTCRouen
2018 July 30th, 15:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 27th, 02:00:28 UTCFr Lso
2018 July 20th, 09:00:54 UTCFr Mtx
2018 July 11th, 04:00:33 UTCEs Cas
2018 June 30th, 05:30:00 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 18th, 04:30:21 UTCRekefjord
More Of This Ship
MARAS
© Marcus-S
Maras
© Gerolf Drebes
Maras
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!