ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC - IMO 8908105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:NORDICAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908105Hits:610
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Fishing trawler in Las Palmas, Spain
Flag: Belize
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Hermes
IMO:8908105
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341760000
Callsign:V4VT2
Former name(s):
- Nordic (Until 2012 Jan)
- Sea Ace (Until 2002 Jan)
- Mekhanik Vinokurov (Until 2001 Sep)
- Nekrasovo (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:7,765 tons
Summer DWT:3,372 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’45.86” N, 15°20’21.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 199° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
22 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 22:00:53 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 18th, 16:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2011 May 19th, 02:30:45 UTCAliaga
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Hermes
© foggy
ATLANTIC HERMES
© Patalavaca
NORDIC
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
TUN on Dec 29, 2008 09:21 (8 years ago)
Hello there
This is, I think, the former "Mekhanik Vinokurov" (96-01) "Sea Ace" (01-02) Built 1993 as Nekrasovo. IMO:8908105
Rgds/ TUN
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!