ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S. RAFAEL - IMO 9196931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joćo Quaresma [View profile]Title:S. RAFAELAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196931Hits:851
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Portuguese container ship that operates by BOXLINES beetween Portugal mainland and Azores.
Here at S.Roque, Pico-Azores.
April 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:S.rafael
IMO:9196931
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305750000
Callsign:V2FP6
Former name(s):
- Amrum (Until 2001 Apr)
- S.rafael (Until 2001 Feb 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,454 tons
Summer DWT:5,539 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°54’43.63” N, 61°36’27.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 43° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Bridgetown
Arrival:14th May 2018
04:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 04:00:56 UTCBridgetown
2018 May 13th, 03:30:10 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 May 8th, 20:00:10 UTCBridgetown
2018 May 6th, 15:45:08 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 April 29th, 10:00:37 UTCBridgetown
2017 February 17th, 08:00:27 UTCPoint Lisas
2017 January 13th, 16:00:13 UTCGeorgetown
2017 January 12th, 06:00:23 UTCPoint Lisas
2017 January 6th, 08:00:52 UTCGeorgetown
2017 January 4th, 15:00:15 UTCPoint Lisas
More Of This Ship
S. RAFAEL
© Phil English
S. RAFAEL
© Wil Weijsters
S. RAFAEL
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!