ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MARYSTOWN - IMO 8618310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Giesselmann [View profile]Title:MAERSK MARYSTOWNAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8618310Hits:625
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Manzanillo 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Leanne
IMO:8618310
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357723000
Callsign:3EXH3
Former name(s):
- York (Until 2011 Oct 26)
- Cap York (Until 2011 May)
- Maersk Marystown (Until 2008 Dec)
- Maren Maersk (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,191 tons
Summer DWT:67,639 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Leanne
© Wil Weijsters
MSC Leanne
© James Duffy
MSC LEANNE
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!