ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DIEPPE - IMO 9326794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Giesselmann [View profile]Title:MAERSK DIEPPEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326794Hits:576
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Balboa 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Waratah
IMO:9326794
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091052
Callsign:A8IY2
Former name(s):
- Santa Placida (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Dieppe (Until 2013 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Doha (Until 2005 Nov 07)
- Santa Placida (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,809 tons
Summer DWT:66,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANL Waratah
© Brian Wayne Scott
ANL Waratah
© Brian Wayne Scott
ANL Waratah
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 29, 2008 17:45 (8 years ago)
Very nice photo Nils.
She is a nice looking one.

Here is some info about her:

IMO number : 9326794
Name of ship : MAERSK DIEPPE
Call Sign : A8IY2
Gross tonnage : 54809
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!