ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE MAERSK - IMO 8715869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Giesselmann [View profile]Title:MARIE MAERSKAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8715869Hits:582
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Balboa 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Federica
IMO:8715869
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357363000
Callsign:HPQE
Former name(s):
- Marie Maersk (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:67,183 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°33’40.12” N, 34°9’32.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 23° (22°)
Destination:
Location:King Abdulah
Arrival:20th May 2018
00:00:06 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 11:30:59 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 20th, 00:00:06 UTCKing Abdulah
2018 May 13th, 12:30:31 UTCHazira
2018 April 18th, 13:00:18 UTCSingapore
2018 February 7th, 02:50:21 UTCNagoya
2018 February 5th, 23:30:13 UTCKobe
2018 February 5th, 05:00:57 UTCOsaka
2017 August 6th, 06:30:20 UTCMundra
2017 February 14th, 06:00:15 UTCPort Louis
2016 April 5th, 08:00:48 UTCFreeport / Bahamas
More Of This Ship
MSC FEDERICA
© Juan Carlos C.
MSC FEDERICA
© johnmary
MSC FEDERICA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!