ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALATEA - IMO 8418019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GALATEAAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418019Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Coast
IMO:8418019
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245859000
Callsign:PEFI
Former name(s):
- Galatea (Until 2008 Sep)
- Galaxa (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,492 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°3’2.67” N, 6°59’11.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 81° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Hausvik
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
21:00:15 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 15:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 28th, 21:00:15 UTCHausvik
2017 June 9th, 12:00:59 UTCHull
2017 June 5th, 15:00:10 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 3rd, 06:00:41 UTCHull
2017 May 30th, 12:00:30 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 25th, 17:00:43 UTCHausvik
2017 May 23rd, 22:30:49 UTCWangerooge
2017 May 13th, 20:00:51 UTCHausvik
2017 May 11th, 18:00:52 UTCWangerooge
More Of This Ship
EEMS COAST
© SF-Images
EEMS COAST
© vazee
EEMS COAST
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!