ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PROGRESO - IMO 9175717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CALA PROGRESOAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9175717Hits:384
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia, Spain.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2BC5
GT: 12827 tons
Year of build: 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mareno
IMO:9175717
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304491000
Callsign:V2BC5
Former name(s):
- Cala Progreso (Until 2009 Jul 19)
- Tropic Canada (Until 2005 Jul 07)
- Cala Progreso (Until 2005 Jul 04)
- Tropic Canada (Until 2003 Dec 08)
- Kent Sprint (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,827 tons
Summer DWT:17,500 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°37’55.62” N, 23°24’51.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 203° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
00:01:46 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 00:01:46 UTCKoper
2018 January 13th, 12:00:12 UTCVenice
2018 January 12th, 08:00:09 UTCTrieste
2018 January 2nd, 06:00:07 UTCIzmir
2017 December 29th, 00:01:47 UTCRavenna
2017 December 28th, 00:01:08 UTCKoper
2017 December 26th, 22:00:51 UTCVenice
2017 December 24th, 17:00:33 UTCTrieste
2017 December 21st, 20:00:10 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 17th, 18:00:13 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
MARENO
© Marius Esman
MARENO
© Marius Esman
Mareno
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!