ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM KOMODO - IMO 9001033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM KOMODOAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001033Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Valencia, Spain.
Flag: Greece
CS: SVSK
GT: 37134
Year of build: 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Komodo
IMO:9001033
Former name(s):
- Shenzhen Dragon (Until 2011 May)
- Cma Cgm Komodo (Until 2010 Jun)
- Hanjin Elizabeth (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,134 tons
Summer DWT:43,966 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM KOMODO
© Michael Schindler
KOMODO
© foggy
KOMODO
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!