ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV ALDEBARAN - IMO 9156187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HAV ALDEBARANAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156187Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Flushing Roads
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9156187
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236386000
Callsign:ZDHX2
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2007 Feb 06)
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Jan 30)
- Hav Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Aldebaran (Until 2004 Jan 27)
- Aldebaran (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,518 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’18.42” N, 6°45’0.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 211° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Duisburg
Arrival:3rd Apr 2020
18:00:30 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
RMS ALDEBARAN
© PWR
WILSON LUGA
© Marcus-S
Wilson Luga
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!