ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HBT Convenience - IMO 8321670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:HBT ConvenienceAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8321670Hits:628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Valencia, Spain.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2SW
GT: 8853 tons
Year of build: 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurasia
IMO:8321670
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312829000
Callsign:V3SK7
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 2012 Oct)
- Manx Eagle (Until 2011 Jan)
- Hbt Convenience (Until 2009 Jun)
- Umgeni (Until 2008 Oct)
- Germania (Until 2003 Aug)
- Cgm Oyapock (Until 1997 Oct)
- Elizabeth Delmas (Until 1997)
- Hispaniola (Until 1995)
- Germania (Until 1993 Nov)
- Karthago (Until 1993 Feb)
- Emcol Comet (Until 1988)
- Kairuan (Until 1987)
- City Of Rotterdam (Until 1986)
- Germania (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,823 tons
Summer DWT:13,497 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMCOL COMET
© Pieter Inpyn
EURASIA, INCE & GOLDEN SEA
© Captain Ted
EURASIA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!