ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN COUNTESS - IMO 7358561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:OCEAN COUNTESSAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7358561Hits:661
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Mykonos Greece 29th September 2008.
GROSS TONNAGE 16.795 tons
SUMMER DWT 2.642 tons
BUILD 1976
BUILDER BURMEISTER & WAIN ALLEROD - DENMARK
FLAG MADEIRA
CLASS SOCIETY LLOYD´S SHIPPING REGISTER
MANAGER/OWNER EUROPEAN CLASSICAL CRUISES ATHENS - GREECE

FORMER NAMES
until 2008 RUBY
until 2007 May 21 OCEAN COUNTESS
until 2007 RUBY
until 2006 Oct 11 LILI MARLEEN
until 2005 Dec 07 OCEAN COUNTESS
until 2004 Feb 05 OLYMPIA COUNTESS
until 2002 Sep 09 OLYMPIC COUNTESS
until 1998 Feb 13 AWANI DREAM 2
until 1996 Nov 11 CUNARD COUNTESS

FORMER FLAGS
until 2005 Jun 05 GREECE
until 1998 Mar 31 PANAMA
until 1996 Nov 30 BAHAMAS
until 1990 Feb 16 U.K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Countess
IMO:7358561
Former name(s):
- Ruby (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ocean Countess (Until 2007 May)
- Lili Marleen (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ocean Countess (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Countess (Until 2004 Feb)
- Olympic Countess (Until 2002 Apr)
- Awani Dream 2 (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cunard Countess (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,795 tons
Summer DWT:3,062 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Robbie Cox
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Robbie Cox
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!