ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUAMARINE - IMO 7027411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:AQUAMARINEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7027411Hits:547
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving Mykonos Greece 29th September 2008
GROSS TONNAGE 23.149 tons
SUMMER DWT 3.700 tons
BUILD 1971
BUILDERSTX FINLAND RAUMA - FINLAND
FLAG GREECE
CLASS SOCIETY DET NORSKE VERITAS
MANAGER/OWNER CORE MARINE ATHENS - GREECE

FORMER NAMES
until 2008 Mar 04 ARIELLE
until 2006 Apr 05 AQUAMARINE

until 2005 Jun 07 CAROUSEL
until 1995 Mar 16 NORDIC PRINCE

FORMER FLAGS
until 2006 Apr 05 CYPRUS
until 2004 May 13 BAHAMAS
until 1987 Dec 31 NORWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific
IMO:7027411
Former name(s):
- Ocean Star Pacific (Until 2014 Dec)
- Aquamarine (Until 2010 Dec 27)
- Arielle (Until 2008 Mar)
- Aquamarine (Until 2006 Mar 29)
- Carousel (Until 2005 Jun)
- Nordic Prince (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,149 tons
Summer DWT:3,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arielle
© Michael Neidig
CAROUSEL
© Patalavaca
AQUAMARINE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!