ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRAGE I - IMO 7221433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:MIRAGE IAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7221433Hits:835
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Rhodes 30th September 2008.
GROSS TONNAGE 14.264 tons
SUMMER DWT 1.829 tons
BUILD 1973
BUILDER CHANTIERS DUBIGEON NANTES SAINT NAZAIRE - FRANCE
FLAG BAHAMAS
CLASS SOCIETY DET NORSKE VERITAS
MANAGER/OWNER LANCE SHIPPING LIMASSOL - CYPRUS

FORMER NAMES
until 2003 May 18 CLUB MIRAGE
until 2003 May 13 MAGIC I
until 1999 Apr 23 SEMINOLE EMPRESS
until 1997 Feb 18 CRUCERO EXPRESS
until 1994 Nov 05 JUPITER
until 1990 Dec 21 BOLERO
until 1981 Sep 14 SCANDINAVICA
until 1978 Apr 09 BOLERO

FORMER FLAGS
until 1978 Apr 09 NORWAY
until 1978 Apr 09 SWEDEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Mirage I
IMO:7221433
Former name(s):
- Magic I (Until 2003 Apr)
- Seminole Empress (Until 1999 Apr)
- Crucero Express (Until 1998 May)
- Jupiter (Until 1994)
- Bolero (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,264 tons
Summer DWT:1,829 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOLERO
© eumikaebl
Bolero
© simonwp
BOLERO
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!