ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIO - IMO 9218533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:DANIOAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218533Hits:648
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danio outbound IJmuiden Harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Cuxhaven
IMO:9218533
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304109000
Callsign:V2OF8
Former name(s):
- Danio (Until 2014 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,797 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°41’38.72” N, 0°33’17.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 304° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Pb1/goole
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
19:00:56 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 19:00:56 UTCPb1/goole
2018 August 15th, 06:00:50 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 18:00:39 UTCSturzelberg
2018 August 10th, 06:30:52 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 9th, 03:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 9th, 01:00:10 UTCSturzelberg
2018 August 6th, 09:00:07 UTCPb1/goole
2018 August 5th, 01:00:18 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:54 UTCSturzelberg
2018 August 2nd, 21:45:51 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
RMS Cuxhaven
© Wil Weijsters
RMS Cuxhaven
© Wil Weijsters
RMS Cuxhaven
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!