ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC DALI - IMO 9360996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:WEC DALIAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9360996Hits:509
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: UK
CS: 2AWI2
GT: 8032 tons.
Year of build: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Island
IMO:9360996
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210521000
Callsign:5BUK3
Former name(s):
- Euro Discovery (Until 2012 Dec)
- Wec Dali (Until 2009 Oct)
- Euro Discovery (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,032 tons
Summer DWT:9,002 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’22.73” N, 3°45’13.61” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 204° (23°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 15:00:51 UTCCuxhaven
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:14 UTCFor Order
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 27th, 05:00:19 UTCTorshaven
2018 June 24th, 14:00:33 UTCDkaar Via Nok
2018 June 24th, 14:00:23 UTCDkaar Via Nok
2018 June 22nd, 12:30:16 UTCDebrv
2018 June 22nd, 12:30:05 UTCDebrv
2018 June 4th, 13:00:22 UTCDebrv
2018 May 26th, 13:00:13 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
STEEN
© Ingmar Domrös
Steen
© Frank Behrends
STEEN
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 29, 2008 17:42 (9 years ago)
Superb picture of this good looking ship.
Thanks very much for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!