ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S HACIBEKIROGLU - IMO 8222783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:S HACIBEKIROGLUAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8222783Hits:657
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Vigo, Spain.
Flag: Panama
CS: HO4955
GT: 1557 tons.
Year of build: 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:S Hacibekiroglu
IMO:8222783
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353335000
Callsign:HO4955
Former name(s):
- Dong Yuan (Until 2006 Jul)
- Fengshun Union (Until 2004 Apr)
- Arktis Pearl (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,557 tons
Summer DWT:2,300 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S HACIBEKIROGLU
© Jens Naldal
S HACIBEKIROGLU
© Nektarios Papadakis
S HACIBEKIROGLU
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!