ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA RICKMERS - IMO 9131204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:ANNA RICKMERSAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131204Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Kotka, Finland for loading fertilizers? for China on 25/12/2008. IMO: 9131204 Call sign: A8AX3 Built: 1998 GT: 28148 Ex: CCNI CHAGRES (07) Launched as ANNA RICKMERS
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Fu Zhou
IMO:9131204
Flag:China
MMSI:413523520
Callsign:BJQZ
Former name(s):
- Paraking (Until 2013 Oct)
- Anna Rickmers (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ccni Chagres (Until 2007 Jun)
- Anna Rickmers (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,572 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dalian
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°29’57.69” N, 111°23’29.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 51° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
17 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 06:00:44 UTCZhanjiang
2018 July 5th, 22:00:20 UTCQinzhou
2018 June 4th, 03:00:50 UTCQinzhou
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:18 UTCZhanjing
2018 May 27th, 05:00:47 UTCQinzhou
2018 May 25th, 09:00:59 UTCZhanjiang
2018 February 25th, 11:00:33 UTCNansha
2018 January 31st, 05:00:23 UTCZhangzhou
2018 January 25th, 10:00:23 UTCDalian
2018 January 16th, 15:00:50 UTCQuanzhou
More Of This Ship
CCNI Chagres
© Tomislav Raymondi
ANNA RICKMERS
© Geir Vinnes
ANNA RICKMERS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Dec 31, 2008 03:59 (9 years ago)
Thanks, Marie-Anne. It was difficult to get as with the cranes open she was quite a high and there wasn´t very much space in front of a fence where I took it. ;)

Luckily got her departure too! :-)
Marie-Anne on Dec 30, 2008 19:50 (9 years ago)
Great shot Pekka.
I haven;t seen this Rickmers ship before.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!