ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER LAKE - IMO 9253404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:CLIPPER LAKEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253404Hits:633
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Clipper Lake on it's way out of the Tamar river passing Low head

IMO number : 9253404
Name of ship : CLIPPER LAKE
Call Sign : VRAH6
Gross tonnage : 16953
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Eco Vanguard
IMO:9253404
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533051800
Callsign:9MLI5
Former name(s):
- Clipper Lake (Until 2010 Apr)
- Pacforest (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,953 tons
Summer DWT:28,492 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’4.98” N, 103°18’42.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 317° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore-ebg A
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
13:45:51 UTC
Last update:
28 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 13:45:51 UTCSingapore-ebg A
2016 February 28th, 10:00:12 UTCVn Hph
More Of This Ship
TAN BINH 135
© martin klingsick
Clipper Lake
© Cody Williams
ECO VANGUARD
© U Beutekamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!