ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENDIONDO - IMO 7713204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stuart [View profile]Title:MENDIONDOAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7713204Hits:2,413
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound Miami and just prior to anchoring. January 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Memory
IMO:7713204
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357809000
Callsign:HP9695
Former name(s):
- Mendiondo (Until 2011 Jun)
- Palmira Tercero (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,345 tons
Summer DWT:2,145 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Universal Shipping Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEMORY
© Captain Ted
MEMORY
© Captain Ted
MEMORY
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 22, 2005 19:52 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture. Great colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!