ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FERNANDO TAPIAS - IMO 9230048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:FERNANDO TAPIASAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:March 13, 2003IMO:9230048Hits:1,700
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Berthed at Cove Point LNG Terminal, USA. Discharging on 13/03/2003.
Call Sign : EBZZ
MMSI : 224985000
Gross tonnage : 94.822, DWT : 79.363
Type of ship : LNG Tanker
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Spain (CSR)
Dimensions : 279,80 x 43,43 x 12,12 m
Liquid capacity : 138.517 m≥, Pumps : 8 x 1.700 m≥
Main engine : Steam Turbine Kawasaki UA-360 _ Bhp.: 36.526, Kw.: 26.865, Service Speed : 19 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 2205
Name of ship : FERNANDO TAPIAS, 2002.
Later name : HISPANIA SPIRIT, 2004/07.

Photo of my friend Pedro Calcedo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hispania Spirit
IMO:9230048
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224985000
Callsign:EBZZ
Former name(s):
- Fernando Tapias (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:94,822 tons
Summer DWT:79,363 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’59.43” N, 5°0’5.92” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 226° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Milford Haven
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 01:00:11 UTCFor Orders
2018 March 19th, 11:00:29 UTCAt Orders
2017 December 8th, 17:00:48 UTCEg Psd
2017 November 26th, 10:00:09 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 25th, 06:00:39 UTCFor Orders
2017 November 24th, 19:40:22 UTCUk Iog
2017 September 15th, 22:00:38 UTCOrders
2017 February 27th, 13:30:08 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 21st, 10:00:33 UTCTurkey
2017 January 23rd, 15:00:56 UTCAlgeciras Anchorage
More Of This Ship
HISPANIA SPIRIT
© Ken Smith
HISPANIA SPIRIT
© Justo Prieto
Hispania Spirit
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!