ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RUNDVIK - IMO 9328649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:MAERSK RUNDVIKAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9328649Hits:415
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel canal 18/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander B
IMO:9328649
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305654000
Callsign:V2FE7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rundvik (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,530 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’14.28” N, 18°43’6.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 16:00:21 UTCGdansk
2018 February 13th, 11:00:27 UTCRiga
2018 February 11th, 03:00:37 UTCHelsinki
2018 February 8th, 22:00:24 UTCGdansk
2018 February 6th, 22:00:07 UTCRiga
2018 February 4th, 22:00:00 UTCHelsinki
2018 February 1st, 21:00:10 UTCGdansk
2018 January 30th, 18:00:49 UTCRiga
2018 January 29th, 22:00:08 UTCHelsinki
2018 January 25th, 21:00:19 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
PERSEUS J & ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!