ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLEOPATRA - IMO 8022872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:CLEOPATRAAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8022872Hits:548
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel canal 18/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cleopatra
IMO:8022872
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230940000
Callsign:OJJS
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:2,954 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’18.29” N, 23°36’28.31” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Keratsini
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
10:30:31 UTC
Last update:
2 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
RENATA
© Dennis Mortimer
RENATA
© Dennis Mortimer
RENATA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!