ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIDROSTROITEL A.P. ALEKSANDROV - IMO 7942958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GIDROSTROITEL A.P. ALEKSANDROVAdded:Jul 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7942958Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fluhsing 18-4-03
IMO: 7942958
Vessel Identification
Name:Modus
IMO:7942958
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514302000
Callsign:XUAC5
Former name(s):
- Gidrostroitel A.p.aleksandrov (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,111 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°36’28.74” N, 36°50’39.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 24° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:2nd Oct 2016
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 29th, 12:00:52 UTCNikolaev
2016 March 22nd, 02:00:27 UTCSamsun
2016 March 4th, 20:00:00 UTCRostov
2015 September 24th, 12:00:07 UTCGebze
2015 August 30th, 12:00:20 UTCRostov
2015 August 30th, 12:00:04 UTCNodate
2015 July 27th, 20:00:30 UTCRostov
2015 July 12th, 04:00:09 UTCNemrut
2015 June 12th, 15:00:24 UTCRostov On Don
2015 June 5th, 12:00:15 UTCHereke/turkey
More Of This Ship
MODUS
© Vincent Thépaut
MODUS
© Gerolf Drebes
GIDROSTROITEL A.P. ALEKSANDROV
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!